Sanford Health Athletic Trainers Skip To Content

Sanford Health Athletic Trainers

Bemidji Region
Bismarck Region
Fargo Region
Sioux Falls Region


Bemidji Region

Aryn DeShane

Aryn DeShane, M.S., A.T.C.

Bemidji Independent School District
Email
(218) 368-3468

Jon Laakso

Jon Laakso, M.S., A.T.C.

Bemidji Independent School District
Email
(218) 556-5765

Matt Morris

Matt Morris, M.S., A.T.C.

Bemidji Independent School District
Email
(218) 308-3502

Alex Sand, M.S., A.T.C.

Bemidji Independent School District
Email
(218) 779-5733

Go To Top


Bismarck Region

Nadine Brew

Nadine Brew, PTA, ATC

UTTC/Bismarck HS
Email
(605) 881-1043

Justin Bueligen

Justin Bueligen, ATC

PRN Coverage
Email
(701) 226-0531

Emily Byrne, ATC

Washburn High School/Wilton High School
Email
(715) 219-7121

Dean Chumley

Dean Chumley, ATC

Century HS
Email
(612) 220-9903

Sean Cometto, ATC

BPS Middle Schools
Email
(307) 315-2635

Brewer Adam MUG RGB

Jordan Davis, MS, ATC

Legacy HS
Email
(701) 226-8094


Brendon Ehrlich, ATC

BPS Middle Schools
Email
(701) 202-2823

Troy Guptill, ATC

PRN Coverage
Email
(605) 515-3892

Colin Hulm

Colin Hulm, ATC

Dickinson HS
Email
(701) 471-4500


Ashley Morast, ATC

Mandan Middle School
Email
(406) 853-3924

Doug Nickels, ATC

Mandan HS
Email
(605) 848-2853

height=

Bruce Schumacher, ATC

PRN Coverage
Email
(701) 471-7276

Nichole Sommers

Nicole Sommers, DPT, ATC

PRN Coverage
Email
(701) 730-1267

Blaine Steiner

Blaine Steiner, MS, ATC

BPS Hockey/Bismarck Bobcats
Email
(701) 527-1948

Samantha Stroh

Samantha Stroh, ATC

Sports Medicine Clinic/BSC
Email
(701) 323-8943

Candace Ankenbauer

Candy Vander Wal, MS,ATC

Shiloh Christian School
Email
(701) 315-0345

Alicia Nehl

Alicia Wells, MS, ATC

Bismarck HS
Email
(605) 848-2376

Go To Top


Fargo Region

Heather Bates

Heather Bates, MS, ATC

Email
(701) 671-2309

Terra Billiet

T. Billiet, MATrg, ATC

West Fargo HS
Email
(701) 499-1826

Mike Bogenreif

Mike Bogenreif, ATC

Oak Grove Lutheran HS
Email
(701) 373-7156

Don Bruenjes

D. Bruenjes, MS, ATC

Concordia College
Email
(218) 299-4208

Kelly Burns

Kelly Burns, ATC

Shanley HS, DGF HS
Email
(701) 893-3216

Ben Carpenter

Ben Carpenter, ATC

Mayville State University; May Port C-G HS
Email
(701) 788-4602

Jon Darling

Jon Darling, ATC

Fargo North HS
Email
(701) 446-2447

Athletic Trainer Jon Darling

Becca Erickson

Sheyenne HS
Email
(701) 446-2447

Phil Faught

Phil Faught, MS, ATC

Central Cass High School
Email
(701) 356-7652

Tony Haneca

T. Haneca, MEd, ATC

Moorhead HS
Email
(218) 284-2412


Athletic Trainer Charles Meek

Nikole Koehn, ATC

Moorhead HS
Email
(701) 238-7436

Charles Meek

C. Meek, MS, ATC

MSU-Moorhead
Email
(218) 477-2626

Rachael Ochs

Rachael Ochs, ATC

Fargo South HS
Email
(701) 446-2409


Shannon Olson

Shannon Olson, ATC

Sheyenne HS
Email
(701) 356-2160 ext. 3305

Sean Owens

Sean Owens, ATC

BPS Middle Schools NDSCS
Email
(701) 671-2309

Tom Peterson

Tom Peterson, ATC

West Fargo HS
Email
(701) 499-1826

Brenda Potter

B. Potter, ATC, CKTP

American Gold Gymnastics
Email
(701) 280-0400

Bradley Reed

B. Reed, MS, ATC

Athletic Training Manager/ Horizon MS
Email
(701) 417-6171

Jaclyn Rudoni

Jaclyn Rudoni, ATC

Theif River Falls HS
Email
(218) 681-7432

Shantell Schutt

Shantell Schutt, ATC

Wahpeton HS
Email
(701) 642-2604

Athletic Trainer Shantell Schutt

Jared Steen

Davies High School
Email
(701) 446-5777

Kathy Stompro

Kathy Stompro, ATC

Carl Ben Eielson MS
Email
(701) 446-1772

Stacy Stoner-Dockter

S. Stoner-Dockter, MA, ATC

Clinical Athletic Trainer-Ortho clinic
Email
(701) 417-6061

Barb Sweet

Barb Sweet, MS, ATC

Lisbon HS
Email
(701) 683-4106

Truedson Thomas WEB160x200

Levi Tande

Email
(701) 446-2049
Thomas Truedson

Thomas Truedson, MS, ATC, CSCS, PES, CES

Detroit Lakes HS
Email
(218) 847-4491 ext. 2517

Kathleen Vesta

K. Vesta, MS, ATC

Concordia College
Email
(218) 299-4989

Megan Willard

Megan Willard, ATC

Fargo North HS
Email
(701) 446-2447

Athletic Trainer Megan Willard

Shane Winkenwader

Dilworth Glyndon Felton High School
Email
(701) 522-2427

Scott Witte

Scott Witte, MA, ATC

Fargo Davies HS
Email
(701) 446-5777

Go To Top


Sioux Falls Region

Sara Bortscheller, MS, ATC

Augustana University
Email
(605) 274-5543

Lexy Drayton, MS, ATC

Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Email
(605) 328-2873

Sean Duffy

Sean Duffy

Tea Area High School
Email

Brett Fischer, PT, DPT, SCS, ATC

Email
(605) 312-7844
Brian Fox

Brian Fox, ATC

Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Email

Zach Gillette

Zach Gillette

Brandon Valley High School
Email

Athletic Trainer Kyle Johnson 1

Kristen Hamman, MS, ATC

Sanford Sports Complex
Email
(605) 312-7926

Kyle Johnson

K. Johnson, MA, ATC

Augustana College
Email
(605) 274-4332

Josh Klaassen

Josh Klaassen, ATC

Sioux Falls Christian High School
Email
 

Athletic Trainer Kyle Johnson 1

Jordan Lindberg, ATC

Augustana University
Email
(605) 274-4332

Carrie McCloskey

C. McCloskey, MS, ATC

Outreach Coverage
Email

Chelsea Miles

C. Miles, MS, ATC

MN Schools
Email

Athletic Trainer Chelsea Miles 1

Adam Moen, PT, DPT, CAFS

Email
Athletic Trainer Chelsea Miles 1

Melissa Moyer, PT, DPT, SCS, ATC

Manager, Therapy & Rehabilitation
Email
(605) 317-7843

Athletic Trainer Chelsea Miles 1

Austin Mueller, ATC

Sanford Sports Complex
Email
(605) 312-7926

Cathy Petra

Cathy Petra, MS, ATC

South Schools
Email
 

Levi Pole

Levi Pole, PT, DPT

Email
(605) 312-7845

Matt Rollag, PT, DPT, ATC

Email
(605) 312-7804
Scott Roggenbuck

S. Roggenbuck, ATC, CSCS

Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Email
(605) 328-2873

Dustin Schramm

D. Schramm, ATC, CSCS

Sioux Falls Skyforce
Email
  

Athletic Trainer Dustin Schramm 1

Katie Shearer, ATC

Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Email
  

Chad Urban

Chad Urban, ATC

Brandon Valley High School
Email
 

Aberdeen

Athletic Trainer Chad Urban 1

Shannon Curtin, MS, LAT, ATC

Northern State Univerisity
Email
(605) 626-7733


Vicki Hanline

Northern State Univerisity
Email
(605) 626-7733

Athletic Trainer Chad Urban 1

Elizabeth Otten, MS, LAT, ATC

Warner High School, Langford High School, Ipswich High Scrool
Email
(605) 626-4380

Athletic Trainer Chad Urban 1

Jordan Shangreaux, MS, LAT, ATC

Aberdeen Central High School
Email
(605) 725-8100


Brandon Tetrault, MS, LAT,ATC, PES

Head Athletic Trainer
Northern State Univerisity Email
 

Tanner Wolf

Tanner Wolf, MS, LAT, ATC

Aberdeen Central High School
Email
(605) 725-8100

Go To Top