Skip To Content

Sanford Health Athletic Trainers

Bemidji Region
Bismarck Region
Fargo Region
Sioux Falls Region


Bemidji Region

Aryn DeShane

Aryn DeShane, M.S., A.T.C.

Bemidji Independent School District
Email
(218) 368-3468

Jon Laakso

Jon Laakso, M.S., A.T.C.

Bemidji Independent School District
Email
(218) 556-5765

Matt Morris

Matt Morris, M.S., A.T.C.

Bemidji Independent School District
Email
(218) 308-3502

Alex Sand, M.S., A.T.C.

Bemidji Independent School District
Email
(218) 779-5733

Go To Top


Bismarck Region

Nadine Brew

Nadine Brew, PTA, ATC

UTTC/Bismarck HS
Email
(605) 881-1043

Justin Bueligen

Justin Bueligen, ATC

PRN Coverage
Email
(701) 226-0531

Emily Byrne

Washburn High School/Wilton High School
Email
(715) 219-7121

Dean Chumley

Dean Chumley, ATC

Century HS
Email
(612) 220-9903

Sean Cometto

PRN Coverage
Email
(307) 315-2635

Brewer Adam MUG RGB

Jordan Davis, MS ATC

Legacy HS
Email
(701) 226-8094


Tiffany Dutke, ATC

New Salem HS/BPS Middle Schools
(701) 202-2010

Brendon Ehrlich

BPS Middle Schools
Email
(701) 202-2823

Troy Guptill

BPS Middle Schools
Email
(605) 515-3892

Colin Hulm

Colin Hulm, ATC

Dickinson HS
Email
(701) 471-4500


Ashley Morast, ATC

Mandan Middle School
Email
(406) 853-3924

Doug Nickels, ATC

Mandan HS
Email
(605) 848-2853

Damian Schlinger

Damian Schlinger, MPA, ATC

PRN Coverage
Email
(701) 202-9078

Bruce Schumacher

Bruce Schumacher, ATC

PRN Coverage
Email
(701) 471-7276

Nichole Sommers

Nicole Sommers, DPT, ATC

PRN Coverage
Email
(701) 730-1267

Blaine Steiner

Blaine Steiner, MS, ATC

BPS Hockey/Bismarck Bobcats
Email
(701) 527-1948

Samantha Stroh

Samantha Stroh, ATC

Sports Medicine Clinic/BSC
Email
(701) 323-8943

Candace Ankenbauer

Candy Vander Wal, ATC

Shiloh Christian School
Email
(701) 315-0345

Leah Washington

Leah Washington, ATC

Watford City HS
Email
(307) 258-0748

Alicia Nehl

Alicia Wells, MS, ATC

Bismarck HS
Email
(605) 848-2376

Go To Top


Fargo Region

Terra Billiet

T. Billiet, MATrg, ATC

West Fargo HS
Email
(701) 499-1826

Mike Bogenreif

Mike Bogenreif, ATC

Oak Grove Lutheran HS
Email
(701) 373-7156

Don Bruenjes

D. Bruenjes, MS, ATC

Concordia College
Email
(218) 299-4208

Kelly Burns

Kelly Burns, ATC

Shanley HS, DGF HS
Email
(701) 893-3216

Ben Carpenter

Ben Carpenter, ATC

Mayville State University; May Port C-G HS
Email
(701) 788-4602

Jon Darling

Jon Darling, ATC

Fargo North HS
Email
(701) 446-2447

Phil Faught

Phil Faught, MS, ATC

Fargo Force
Email
(701) 356-7652

Tony Haneca

T. Haneca, MEd, ATC

Moorhead HS
Email
(218) 284-2412

Charles Meek

C. Meek, MS, ATC

MSU-Moorhead
Email
(218) 477-2626

Rachael Ochs

Rachael Ochs, ATC

Fargo South HS
Email
(701) 446-2409

Leiza O'Keeffe

Leiza O'Keeffe, ATC

Davies HS
Email
(701) 446-5777

Shannon Olson

Shannon Olson, ATC

Sheyenne HS
Email
(701) 356-2160 ext. 3305

Sean Owens

Sean Owens, ATC

NDSCS
Email
(701) 671-2309

Tom Peterson

Tom Peterson, ATC

West Fargo HS
Email
(701) 499-1826

Brenda Potter

B. Potter, ATC, CKTP

American Gold Gymnastics
Email
(701) 280-0400

Bradley Reed

B. Reed, MS, ATC

Athletic Training Manager/ Horizon MS
Email
(218) 284-7421

Jaclyn Rudoni

Jaclyn Rudoni, ATC

Theif River Falls HS
Email
(218) 681-7432

Shantell Schutt

Shantell Schutt, ATC

Wahpeton HS
Email
(701) 642-2604

Kathy Stompro

Kathy Stompro, ATC

Carl Ben Eielson MS
Email
(701) 446-1772

Stacy Stoner-Dockter

S. Stoner-Dockter, MA, ATC

Clinical Athletic Trainer-Ortho clinic
Email
(701) 417-6061

Barb Sweet

Barb Sweet, MS, ATC

Lisbon HS
Email
(701) 683-4106

Thomas Truedson

Thomas Truedson, MS, ATC, CSCS, PES, CES

Detroit Lakes HS
Email
(218) 847-4491 ext. 2517

Kathleen Vesta

K. Vesta, MS, ATC

Concordia College
Email
(218) 299-4989

Keith Wiedrich

K. Wiedrich, MA, ATC, CSCS

MSU-Moorhead
Email
(218) 477-2626

Megan Willard

Megan Willard, ATC

Fargo North HS
Email
(701) 446-2447

Scott Witte

Scott Witte, MA, ATC

Fargo Davies HS
Email
(701) 446-5777

Go To Top


Sioux Falls Region

Brian Fox

Brian Fox, ATC

Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Email
 

Emily Haywood

E. Haywood, MS, ATC

Augustana College
Email
(605) 274-5543

Kyle Johnson

K. Johnson, MA, ATC

Augustana College
Email
(605) 274-4332

Josh Klaassen

Josh Klaassen, ATC

Sioux Falls Christian High School
Email
 

Hillaree Leif

H. Leif, MS, ATC

Return to Performance
Email
(605) 312-7804

Carrie McCloskey

C. McCloskey, MS, ATC

Outreach Coverage
Email

Chelsea Miles

C. Miles, MS, ATC

MN Schools
Email

Tryg Odney

Tryg Odney, MA, ATC

Sports Medicine Outreach Manager
Email
(605) 312-7808

Cathy Petra

Cathy Petra, MS, ATC

South Schools
Email
 

Scott Roggenbuck

S. Roggenbuck, ATC, CSCS

Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School
Email
(605) 328-2873

Sarah Ronning

S. Ronning, MA, ATC

Sanford Orthopedics & Sports Medicine Clinic
Email
(605) 328-1782

Dustin Schramm

D. Schramm, ATC, CSCS

Sioux Falls Skyforce
Email
 

Todd Smith

Todd Smith, ATC

Parker High School
Email
 

Chad Urban

Chad Urban, ATC

Brandon Valley High School
Email
 

Go To Top